Town Council, School Board and Resolutions of Support

School Board

Portland, Pious Ali

MSAD 60, Jacqueline Alwin

RSU 13, Loren Andrews

Biddeford, Dennis Anglea

Westbrook, Veronica Bates

RSU 10, Judith Boucher

SAD 15, Will Burrow

MSAD 60, Stan Cowan

RSU 12 , Sandra Crehore

RSU 22, Scott Cuddy

Gorham, Sean Curran

RSU 34, Jim Dill

SAD 75, Matt Drewette-Card

RSU 49, Katrina Dumont

RSU 26, Jake Eckert

Brunswick, Rich Ellis

RSU 4, Robert English

RSU 20, Gerald French

Bar Harbor, Glenon Friedmann (Former)

Brunswick, Teresa Gillis

Brunswick, Jim Grant

SAD 52, Richard Gross

RSU 3, Jesse Hargrove

RSU 71, Caitlin Hills

Ellsworth, Dawn Hudson

RSU 12, Christopher Johnson

Portland, Sarah Jordan-Thompson

RSU 49, Stewart Kinley

RSU 58, Dean LePage

RSU 49, Ron Liberty

AOS91, Kristi Losquadro

Brewer, Holly Lundquist (former)

MSAD 60, Lynn Manley

Ellsworth, Paul Markosian

RSU 49, Tim Martin

RSU 21, Lionel Menard

RSU 49, Terry Michaud

Scarborough, Kate Miles

Biddeford, Heather Mills

RSU 12, Joan Morin

Portland, Marnie Morrione

Brunswick, Corinne Perreault

MSAD 60, Joanne Potter

MSAD 60, Dustin Price

MSAD 60, Andrea Rose

RSU 34, Laura Sanborn

SAD 75, Jane Scease

Portland, Holly Seeliger

Brunswick, Sarah Singer

MSAD 60, Kelly Smith

RSU 26, Michelle Smith

Portland, Sarah Thompson

Portland, Jenna Vendil

MSAD 60, Margaret Wheeler

RSU 39, Ron Willey

Scarborough, Jodi Shea

Scarborough, Kelly Noonan Murphy

Town Councilors

South Berwick, Russ Abell

Rockland, Adam Ackor

Gardiner, Terry Berry

Augusta, Anna Blodgett

Brunswick, Sarah Brayman

Scarborough, Chris Caiazzo

Scarborough, Jean-Marie Caterina

South Berwick, Thomas Chase

Augusta, Linda Conti

Portland, Justin Costa

North Berwick Wendy Cowan

Yarmouth, David Craig

Freeport, Kristina Egan

Westbrook Michael Foley

South Portland, Brad Fox

Bar Harbor, Gary Friedman

North Berwick, Charles Galemmo

Falmouth David Goldberg (Former)

Brewer, Jerry Goss

North Yarmouth, Anne Graham

Augusta, Darek Grant

North Berwick, Jonathan Hall

Belfast, Neal Harkness

Brunswick, Dan Harris

South Berwick, John James

North Berwick Michael Johnson Jr.

North Berwick Michael Johnson Sr.

Bucksport, David Kee

Falmouth, Ned Kitchel

Orono, Samuel Kunz

Lewiston, Jim Lysen

Augusta, Dale McCormick

Biddeford, Bob Mills

Brewer, Kevin O’Connell

Augusta, Patrick Paradis

Rumford. John Patrick

Brunswick, John Perreault

Orono, Tom Perry

Orono, Clint Relyea

Brunswick, John Richardson

Belfast, Eric Sanders

South Portland, Patricia Smith

Orono, Tom Spitz

Bar Harbor, Clark Stivers

Fairfield, Michael Taylor

Fairfield, Stephanie Thibodeau

Brunswick, Steve Walker

Brunswick, Kathy Wilson

Mayors

Brewer-Bev Uhlenhake
Gardiner-Thom Harnett
Portland-Ethan Strimling

Town Council/School Board Support

Portland Board of Education

Selectboard of Freedom

Selectboard of North Berwick

Scarborough Board of Education

 

Elected officials endorsing in their personal capacity only:

Bangor, Sean Faircloth

Bangor, Gibran Graham

Bangor, Sarah Nichols

Bangor, Joe Perry

Bangor, Ben Sprague